Listed By: Pam Mills "Pam" Kawakami, Coldwell Banker Realty / Alan Kawakami - Contact: pam.kawakami@cbcarolinas.com
1016 Thatcher Way Fort Mill, SC 29715
Active (99 Days)
$1,075,000 (USD)
Description
MLS #:
4337536
4337536
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
7,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
2022
County
York County
York County
Listed By
Pam Mills "Pam" Kawakami, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: pam.kawakami@cbcarolinas.com
Alan Kawakami, Coldwell Banker Realty
Alan Kawakami, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 16 2026 at 6:08 PM GMT+0000
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 16 2026 at 6:08 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 4
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $875/Semi-Annually
Living Area
- 3,746 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 13, 2026
Price Changed
$1,075,000
-2%
-$24,000
May 01, 2026
Price Changed
$1,099,000
-4%
-$46,000
Apr 16, 2026
Price Changed
$1,145,000
-4%
-$53,000
Apr 03, 2026
Price Changed
$1,198,000
0%
-$2,000
Mar 09, 2026
Price Changed
$1,200,000
-6%
-$75,000
Feb 06, 2026
Listed
$1,275,000
-
-
Additional Information: Fort Mill | pam.kawakami@cbcarolinas.com
Location
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 18:08. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
One top feature of this 2022 home is a 16 foot accordion glass wall that extends lounge and dining with a stone fireplace, retractable screens, ceiling heaters, year-round living — Rain or shine. Approx 300 sq ft to relax and enjoy. Perfect for morning coffee or an evening cool down with your favorite beverage.
Inside, executive lifestyle continues with wide-plank white oak hardwoods, designer lighting, and plantation shutters creating an environment of luxury. The kitchen centers on a striking 10-foot quartz island with upgraded cabinetry, gas range, and walk-in pantry - built for hosting the people you love with the sophistication they deserve. The main-floor primary retreat offers a spa-level shower with dual shower heads, custom vanity, and integrated laundry, because convenience at this level is not optional. A first-floor guest suite means your guests feel as cared for as you do.